From To   Aircraft    

Stats 19 Apr 2006 to 16 Feb 2019

Hours 1414h 31m   Flights 1029   Costs $25076.00

Types of Flight

Name # Hours
Circuit23929h 53m
Trial Flight19968h 3m
With Passenger5720h 50m
Ridge139308h 41m
Wave2973h 9m
Thermal308789h 26m
Competition200632h 42m
Back Seat407149h 5m

Hours

Name # Hours Costs
Instruction Received10343h 35m$424.00
Pilot in Command8991320h 33m$23942.00
Second in Command812h 27m$182.00
Solo4511176h 12m$23836.00
Cross Country322964h 39m$21342.00
Aerobatic43h 55m$116.00
Instruction Given460170h 35m$567.00

Gear Type

Type # Hours
Fixed669403h 40m
None1342h 16m
Retractable347968h 35m

Engine Type

Type # Hours
Glider - Motor1256h 1m
None424993h 19m
Not Specified593365h 11m

Landings

Type #
Day Landings 1029
Night Landings 0
Touch and Goes 0
Outlandings 68

Costs

Cost Cost/min Total
$25030.00   + $46.00   = $25076

Instructors

Name # Hours
Steve Care 15 4h 29m
Rainer Kunnemeyer 12 6h 17m
Bob Gray 12 4h 51m
Bill Mace 11 2h 47m
Phil Smith 11 2h 5m
Ed Gray 6 0h 27m
Tony Davies 4 3h 29m
Adrian Cable 2 2h 5m
Ian Finlayson 2 2h 22m
Julian Mason 2 0h 32m
Paul Scofield 1 2h 30m
Ralph Gore 1 2h 7m
James Turney 1 1h 22m
Gordon Chesterman 1 0h 14m
Tom Anderson 1 0h 26m
Malcolm 1 0h 5m
Brian Chesterman 1 0h 19m
Gareth Pryce 1 1h 0m
Trevor Atkins 1 0h 56m
Tom Shanks 1 0h 45m
Les Riesterer 1 0h 11m
John Bayliss 1 0h 20m
Nigel Davy 1 2h 8m
Eric Goss 1 3h 2m
Roger Druce 1 6h 54m

Passengers

Name # Hours
Katherine Hay 3 1h 35m
Mathew Mowbray 2 0h 40m
Melissa Ly 2 0h 38m
Henning Gloystein 1 0h 40m
Penny Buckmaster 1 0h 25m
Jess Page 1 0h 24m
Tom Kuehn 1 0h 34m
Jenny Summers 1 0h 25m
Mark Hamilton 1 0h 40m
Ken Shang 1 0h 40m
Gene Davidson 1 0h 25m
Viv 1 0h 36m
WIll Kamp's Mum 1 0h 19m
Andy Summers 1 0h 30m
Erika Harris 1 0h 15m
Sheryl Rach's Partner 1 0h 40m
Rex 1 0h 34m
Karsten Benz 1 0h 38m
Julie Reeve 1 0h 38m
Paula 1 0h 20m
Luke Hodgson 1 0h 13m
95 year old 1 0h 40m
Jozef Kamp 1 0h 25m
Greg Reeve 1 0h 58m
Michael Cosgrove 1 0h 20m
Tom Evans 1 0h 39m
Mark Searl 1 0h 35m
Mark Smith's Wife 1 0h 38m
Beverly Horton 1 1h 6m
Matt Donnelley 1 0h 52m
Anna Mowbray 1 0h 25m
Karthik from Endace 1 0h 42m
Ewen Cumming 1 0h 54m
Aimee 1 1h 30m
Katie (Chronicle) 1 0h 30m
Sarah Stubbs 1 0h 36m
Jo Cumming 1 0h 46m
Adrian Roberts 1 0h 49m
Mellisa Smith 1 0h 25m
Sylvia Hay 1 0h 30m
Jason Catchpole 1 2h 3m
Alex Shepherd 1 0h 20m
Mark Wallace 1 0h 15m
Karina Niensteil 1 0h 30m
Roger Brown 1 0h 8m
Thomas Bromhead 1 0h 50m
Karen Longmuire 1 0h 20m
Ralf Klis 1 0h 45m
Kay Hay 1 0h 45m
Karolin 1 0h 15m
David Caldecott 1 0h 34m
Stephen Donnelly 1 0h 32m
Dave Barrett 1 0h 40m
Rosie Morrison 1 0h 25m
Tony Hay 1 0h 50m
Bill Mace 1 0h 15m
Bruce Small 1 0h 37m
Louise Chilvers 1 0h 10m
Nikola Gloystein 1 0h 13m
Carrie Buckmaster 1 0h 50m

Students

Name # Hours
ATC Cadets 37 6h 9m
School Kids 21 2h 6m
Ed McAvoy 17 3h 15m
School Group 16 3h 12m
Air Cadets 12 2h 12m
Tokoroa Cadets 8 0h 56m
Peter Minor 6 3h 20m
Jean-Jacques Deschamps 6 1h 10m
June Ritting 6 1h 44m
Will Kamp 6 3h 55m
Peter 5 1h 10m
Dave Muckle 5 2h 8m
Chris Scales 4 0h 20m
Yvonne Belworthy 4 1h 50m
Aimee Dawson 4 0h 20m
Amanda Connor 4 0h 20m
James Gell 4 0h 49m
Rakesh Allen 3 1h 22m
Mark Smith 3 0h 54m
Nigel Brinkworth 3 1h 24m
Dmitri 3 0h 35m
Neil (from Auckland) 3 0h 30m
Ali 3 0h 21m
Noel Bailey 3 5h 31m
David Jensen 3 0h 21m
Pete Lourie 2 0h 24m
Neil Raymond 2 1h 58m
Roger Brown 2 0h 16m
Max Hewson 2 1h 10m
Paul Castle 2 0h 19m
Genny Healey 2 1h 4m
Mark Shrimpton 2 0h 35m
John Currie 2 3h 30m
Greg Machin 2 0h 14m
Sarel Venter 2 0h 25m
Ben Helyer 2 2h 20m
Maxim 1 0h 16m
Phil Cox 1 0h 59m
Richard Nelson 1 1h 14m
Murray Connell 1 0h 45m
Gareth Cartwright 1 0h 32m
Phil 1 0h 5m
Joseph Rauch 1 0h 50m
Mark 1 0h 35m
Katrina's Friend 1 0h 15m
Julian Stevens 1 0h 37m
Carl Henderson 1 0h 12m
Chase Cahalane 1 0h 5m
Nelson Badger 1 1h 6m
Ian Hector 1 1h 0m
Robin Mcrae 1 0h 8m
Demitri 1 1h 7m
Murry Connell 1 0h 23m
Godfrey Larson 1 0h 52m
Keith Irvine 1 0h 27m
Jill McCaw 1 0h 20m
Josh Money 1 0h 47m
Dave Reed 1 1h 0m
Rob Sherlock 1 2h 32m
Will Camp 1 2h 21m
Jacopo Detti 1 0h 10m
Yolanda from England 1 0h 28m
Leah 1 2h 10m
Ben Heleyer 1 1h 6m
Jesse Baker 1 0h 15m
Stuart Wilson 1 0h 26m
Rob Munn 1 1h 21m
Lionel 1 0h 5m
Lance Fitzherbert 1 0h 20m
David 1 0h 50m
Alex Reina 1 0h 16m
Stuart 1 0h 38m